The visit of the website perfectskinfitness.com does not imply that the user must provide any information regarding their identity, not being able to be associated to a specific user by the owner of the website. In the event that personal data is provided, this data will be collected and used in accordance with the limitations and rights set forth in the aforementioned data protection rule. Users who provide personal data consent in a clear, accurate and unequivocal the present conditions.

  1. Data collection.
    The collection of personal data can be done through the forms published on the website and emails that users can send to the owner of the website, which will be included in an automated file.

The files owned by the administrator of the website, are registered in the General Register of the usa Agency for Data Protection, which can be accessed by the user or visitor to check the situation of those.

The owner of the website will retain your data once the relationship with the user is completed to meet the necessary legal obligations. In turn, proceed to cancel the data collected when they are no longer necessary for the purpose for which they were collected.

  1. Information security.
    The owner of the website has developed all the technical and organizational systems and measures within its reach, provided for in the regulations on the protection of personal data, to prevent loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of data from personal character facilitated by the visitor. However, the user or visitor must be aware that security measures on the Internet are not impregnable.
  2. Links with other websites.
    This website may contain links or links to other sites. It is reported that the owner of this website does not have any control or hold any responsibility for the policies or data protection measures of other websites.

Perfectskinfitness.com participates in the affiliate program of Amazon Services LLC, an affiliate program designed to provide websites with a way to generate commissions through advertising and links to Amazon.com.

  1. Rights of users.
    The user may exercise, with respect to the data collected in the manner provided, the rights recognized by Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data, and in particular the rights of access, rectification or cancellation of data and opposition, if relevant.
  2. Terms of service
    The reproduction of the contents (of any type) published in perfectskinfitness.com is not allowed without the express consent of the author of said web. In this case we talk about texts, graphics, source code, and any other content that is served from this web page.